2024

Street Trash (1987)
Screened: 2/19/2024
Programmer:
John Kramer

Sundelbolong (1981)
Screened: 2/5/2024
Programmer:
Tiernan Milliman

Split (1989)
Screened: 1/22/2024
Programmer:
Tom McCrackin

Endgame (1983)
Screened: 1/8/2024
Programmer:
Ted Gilbert

2023

Leeches! (2003)
Screened: 12/18/2023
Programmer:
Charles Rareshide

Christmas with a Capital C (2010)
Screened: 12/4/2023
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Roar (1981)
Screened: 11/20/2023
Programmer:
Kris Tasey

Motorama (1991)
Screened: 11/6/2023
Programmer:
Ryan Hupp

After Last Season (2009)
Screened: 10/23/2023
Programmer:
Nick Michels

Parole Violators (1994)
Screened: 10/2/2023
Programmer:
Dan Santelli

Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (2001)
Screened: 9/26/2023
Programmer:
Eric Bresler
Psychotronic Month

The Lonely Lady (1983)
Screened: 9/25/2023
Programmer:
Eric Bresler
Psychotronic Month
Introduced by Razzies founder John Wilson

Computer Beach Party (1987)
Screened: 9/19/2023
Programmer:
Found Footage Festival
Psychotronic Month

The Batwoman (1968)
Screened: 9/18/2023
Programmer:
Linda Lord

Future Cops (1993)
Screened: 9/12/2023
Programmer:
Grady Hendrix
Psychotronic Month

The Astro-Zombies (1968)
Screened: 9/11/2023
Programmer:
Eric Bresler
Psychotronic Month
Projected on 35mm

Welcome Home Brother Charles (1975)
Screened: 9/5/2023
Programmer:
Eric Bresler
Psychotronic Month

Embodiment of Evil (2008)
Screened: 9/4/2023
Programmer:
Sean Burns

Door III (1996)
Screened: 8/21/2023
Programmer:
Patrick Costello

Magadheera (2009)
Screened: 8/7/2023
Programmer:
Ben Kees

Nightmare Beach (1989)
Screened: 7/24/2023
Programmer:
Lauren Ladner

Superfights (1996)
Screened: 7/10/2023
Programmer:
Joshua Castellanos

Sick (1997)
Screened: 6/19/2023
Programmer:
Matt Garrett

Fetus (2008)
Screened: 6/5/2023
Programmer:
Sadie Warboys

The Real Cancun (2003)
Screened: 5/15/2023
Programmer:
Jason Taylor

Rock and the Alien (1988)
Screened: 5/1/2023
Programmer:
Jon Kobryn

Ben & Arthur (2002)
Screened: 4/17/2023
Programmer:
Karli Bresler

Hawk Jones (1986)
Screened: 4/3/2023
Programmer:
Taylor Harrington

Stunt Rock (1978)
Screened: 3/20/2023
Programmer:
Peter Santa Maria

Decoder (1984)
Screened: 3/6/2023
Programmer:
Bill Farrar

Despiser (2003)
Screened: 2/20/2023
Programmer:
Josh Christensen

Furious (1984)
Screened: 2/6/2023
Programmer:
Aaron Tabak

Assassin 33 A.D. (2020)
Screened: 1/23/2023
Programmer:
Ian Galloway

Burial Ground (1981)
Screened: 1/9/2023
Programmer:
Shawn Grant

2022

Scared Stiff (1987)
Screened: 12/19/2022
Programmer:
Charles Perks

Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas (2014)
Screened: 12/5/2022
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Breathing Fire (1991)
Screened: 11/21/2022
Programmer:
Ben Leach

Cast A Deadly Spell (1991)
Screened: 11/7/2022
Programmer:
Neal Mates

The Iron Rose (1973)
Screened: 10/17/2022
Programmer:
Eric V Johnson

Sins of the Fleshapoids (1993)
Screened: 10/3/2022
Programmer:
Richard Stankiewicz

The Man Who Saves the World (1982)
Screened: 9/19/2022
Programmer:
Kyle Murray

The Pumpkinman Saga (2004)
Screened: 9/4/2022
Programmer:
Bruce Longo

Accion Mutante (1993)
Screened: 8/21/2022
Programmer:
Humphrey Bohan

Olga's Girls (1964)
Screened: 8/8/2022
Programmer:
Rocco Malce

Baberellas (2003)
Screened: 7/25/2022
Programmer:
Mike D.

Erotic Ghost Story II (1991)
Screened: 7/11/2022
Programmer:
Samm Deighan

Rex (1993)
Screened: 6/27/2022
Programmer:
Keith Lyons

Godzilla vs The Smog Monster (1971)
Screened: 6/13/2022
Programmer:
Noah Cohen

Ninja III: The Domination (1984)
Screened: 6/10/2022
Programmer:
Dan Santelli
Sequel Night

Guyver II: Dark Hero (1994)
Screened: 6/10/2022
Programmer:
Greg Christie
Sequel Night

The Suckling (1990)
Screened: 5/23/2022
Programmer:
Melissa Amilami

Stray Cat Rock: Wild Jumbo (1970)
Screened: 5/9/2022
Programmer:
Pete Danz

The Caretaker (2020)
Screened: 4/11/2022
Programmer:
Anthony Limburg

Of Oz The Wizard (2020)
Screened: 4/4/2022
Programmer:
Steve Kleinedler

Mister Freedom (1969)
Screened: 3/21/2022
Programmer:
Alex Rudolph
100th film

The Match-Stick Flame (2020)
Screened: 3/7/2022
Programmer:
Sean McCarry

The Art of Dying (1991)
Screened: 2/21/2022
Programmer:
Marc Armstrong

Krasue: Inhuman Kiss (2019)
Screened: 2/14/2022
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

The Astrologer (1976)
Screened: 2/7/2022
Programmer:
Rob Skvarla

Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (1990)
Screened: 1/24/2022
Programmer:
Matt Inglese

2021

The PPFS returned to PhilaMOCA on a full-time basis in November 2021.  The first screening back was captured by Fox News in a piece on PhilaMOCA's post-shutdown reopening.

A Karate Christmas Miracle (2019)
Screened: 12/20/2021
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Magic Crystal (1986)
Screened: 11/15/2021
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

2020

The Face with Two Left Feet (1979)
Screened: 3/4/2020
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Born Losers (1967)
Screened: 1/22/2020
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

The Drifting Classroom (1987)
Screened: 1/8/2020
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

2019

PhilaMOCA was temporarily shut down by the city in September of 2019.  PPFS screenings resumed at the nearby go go bar The Trestle Inn in October, dubbed PsychoTrestle screenings, and were held there until the beginning of the pandemic in March 2020.

The Secret of Magic Island (1956)
Screened: 12/18/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Go Forward! (1968)
Screened: 12/4/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Blood Freak (1972)
Screened: 11/20/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Skidoo (1968)
Screened: 11/6/19
Programmer:
Irv Slifkin

Demon Seed (1977)
Screened: 10/23/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

The Thing with Two Heads (1972)
Screened: 10/2/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Horrors of Malformed Men (1969)
Screened: 8/26/2019
Programmer:
Steve Beach

Cool Cat Saves the Kids (2015)
Screened: 8/12/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Terminal USA (1993)
Screened: 7/29/2019
Programmer:
Raequel Solomon

Road to Revenge (1993)
Screened: 7/8/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Feeders (1996)
Screened: 6/24/19
Programmer:
Mary Stianchie

Stop the Bitch Campaign (2004)
Screened: 6/3/2019
Programmer:
Ren Clark

Emanuelle in America (1977)
Screened: 5/27/2019
Programmer:
Mike Zaleski

Terror Vision (1986)
Screened: 5/13/2019
Programmer:
Baxter Hurst-Blair

Superfights (1995)
Screened: 4/22/2019
Programmer:
Sean McCarry

Surfer: Teen Confronts Fear (2018)
Screened: 4/1/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Lunacy (2005)
Screened: 3/25/2019
Programmer:
Eric Johnson

Premutos (1997)
Screened: 3/11/2019
Programmer:
Bruce Longo

Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (1991)
Screened: 2/25/2019
Programmer:
Eric Bresler

Burst City (1982)
Screened: 2/11/2019
Programmer:
M. Jacob Alvarez

Living to Die (1990)
Screened: 1/28/2019
Programmer:
Marc Armstrong

Monkeys in the Attic (1974)
Screened: 1/14/2019
Programmer:
Maggie Stiles

2018

School in the Crosshairs (1981)
Screened: 12/10/2018
Programmer:
Chris Repak

The Visitor (1979)
Screened: 12/3/2018
Programmer:
Anthony Limburg

Battle for the Lost Planet (1986)
Screened: 11/26/2018
Programmer:
Skylar Gahagan

Anguish (1987)
Screened: 11/12/2018
Programmer:
Ryan Lynott

WNUF Halloween Special (2013)
Screened: 10/29/2018
Programmer: Rob Skvarla

Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (1987-89)
Screened: 10/8/2018
Programmer: Sean Burns

Water Power (1977)
Screened: 9/24/2018
Programmer:
Samm Deighan

Human Highway (1982)
Screened: 9/3/2018
Programmer:
Molly Kastner

Wild Beasts (1984)
Screened: 8/27/2018
Programmer:
Greg Christie

The Fifth Season (2012)
Screened: 8/6/2018
Programmer:
Michael Reali

Disorder (2009)
Screened: 7/30/2018
Programmer:
John O'Breza

Space is the Place (1974)
Screened: 7/9/2018
Programmer:
Bill Farrar

Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (1978)
Screened: 6/25/2018
Programmer:
Bill Hamilton

Undefeatable (1994)
Screened: 6/11/2018
Programmer:
Bobby Slocum

Hard Ticket to Hawaii (1987)
Screened: 5/28/2018
Programmer: David Koch

Survive Style 5+ (2004)
Screened: 5/21/2018
Programmer:
Nat Sowinski

Mac and Me (1988)
Screened: 4/23/2018
Programmer: Eric Bresler
Projected on 16mm

Magic Cop (1990)
Screened: 4/9/2018
Programmer:
Grady Hendrix

Bad Boy Bubby (1993)
Screened: 3/26/2018
Programmer: Matt Garrett

Vibrations (1996)
Screened: 3/12/2018
Programmer: Eric Bresler

The Hellstrom Chronicle (1971)
Screened: 2/26/2018
Programmer:
Max Liebersohn

Timemaster (1995)
Screened: 2/12/2018
Programmer: Jacob Prante

Prophecies of Nostradamus (1974)
Screened: 1/29/2018
Programmer: Michael Cherkowsky

Cleopatra Wang (1978)
Screened: 1/8/2018
Programmer: Kevin Gallagher

2017

Elves (1989)
Screened: 12/18/2017
Programmer: Brad Jarman

Tetsuo: The Iron Man (1989)
Screened: 12/11/2017
Programmer:
Joshua Castellanos

All This and World War II (1976)
Screened: 11/27/2017
Programmer:
Neal Mates

Final Flesh (2009)
Screened: 11/13/2017
Programmer:
Alex Rudolph

Rocktober Blood (1984)
Screened: 10/30/2017
Programmer:
Lauren Ladner

Body Melt (1993)
Screened: 10/16/2017
Programmer:
Mindy Moore

Uzumaki (2000)
Screened: 9/18/2017
Programmer:
Mandy Moore

Flyin' Ryan (2003)
Screened: 9/4/2017
Programmer:
Ben Leach

Dr. Caligari (1989)
Screened: 8/21/2017
Programmer:
George Jordan

Lobster Man from Mars (1989)
Screened: 8/14/2017
Programmer: Lisa Jordan

The Perils of Gwendoline in the Land of the Yik Yak (1984)
Screened: 7/31/2017
Programmer:
John Henderson

Beach Babes from Beyond (1993)
Screened: 7/10/2017
Programmer: Mike D.

The American Astronaut (2001)
Screened: 6/26/2017
Programmer:
Josh Christensen
Filmmaker Cory McAbee in attendance

Stepmonster (1993)
Screened: 6/12/2017
Programmer:
Patrick Costello

Motivational Growth (2013)
Screened: 5/29/2017
Programmer:
Humphrey Bohan

Cobra (1986)
Screened: 5/12/2017
Programmer: Samm Deighan
Action Movie Marathon

Master of the Flying Guillotine (1976)
Screened: 8/26/2016
Programmer: Kyle Murray
Action Movie Marathon

Traxx (1988)
Screened: 5/12/2017
Programmer: Ben Leach
Action Movie Marathon

9 Deaths of the Ninja (1985)
Screened: 5/12/2017
Programmer: Sean McCarry
Action Movie Marathon

Chains of Gold (1991)
Screened: 5/12/2017
Programmer: Mike D.
Action Movie Marathon

Rage (1995)
Screened: 5/12/2017
Programmer: Rob Skvarla
Action Movie Marathon

Mad Foxes (1981)
Screened: 5/8/2017
Programmer: Kyle Murray

Zeroes (2016)
Screened: 4/24/2017
Programmer:
Cinedelphia Film Festival

Wolf Guy (1975)
Screened: 4/10/2017
Programmer:
Cinedelphia Film Festival

Hell Comes to Frogtown (1988)
Screened: 3/27/2017
Programmer: Kelly Winter

Foodfight! (2012)
Screened: 3/13/2017
Programmer: Karli Bresler

The Secret Adventures of Tom Thumb (1993)
Screened: 2/27/2017
Programmer: Samm Portelli

Forbidden Zone (1980)
Screened: 2/20/2017
Programmer: Raequel Solomon

Static (1985)
Screened: 1/30/2017
Programmer: Ren Clark

The Abomination (1986)
Screened: 1/9/2017
Programmer: Bruce Longo

2016

Gamera (1995)
Screened: 12/31/2016
Programmer: Lisa Jordan
New Year's Eve Marathon

Shotgun (1989)
Screened: 12/31/2016
Programmer: Ben Leach
New Year's Eve Marathon

The Sweeper (1996)
Screened: 12/31/2016
Programmer: Rob Skvarla
New Year's Eve Marathon

Swiss Army Man (2016)
Screened: 12/31/2016
Programmer: Samm Portelli
New Year's Eve Marathon

Viy (1967)
Screened: 12/31/2016
Programmer: Missy Mazzaferro
New Year's Eve Marathon

Day of the Beast (1995)
Screened: 12/21/2016
Programmer: Eric Bresler

Gestapo's Last Orgy (1977)
Screened: 11/28/2016
Programmer:
Mike Zaleski

Devil Story (1985)
Screened: 10/24/2016
Programmer:
Skylar Gahagan

Never Too Young to Die (1986)
Screened: 9/26/2016
Programmer: Sean Burns

Mutilations (1986)
Screened: 8/29/2016
Programmer: Rob Skvarla

Insee Thong
[Golden Eagle]
(1970)
Screened: 8/26/2016
Programmer: Eric Bresler

Proud American (2008)
Screened: 7/25/2016
Programmer: Eric Bresler

The Dragon Lives Again (1977)
Screened: 6/27/2016
Programmer: Eric Bresler